2021 Heroes of the Realm
Arteeoh, Dread Scavenger

Heroes of the Realm · 2021 Heroes of the Realm

Arteeoh, Dread Scavenger

2/4 • mythic • illus. Zoltan Boros

Market value

—

JustTCG

eBay search

As an eBay Partner, we may be compensated if you make a purchase.

About Arteeoh, Dread Scavenger

Arteeoh, Dread Scavenger (card #2) is a mythic card from the 2021 Heroes of the Realm set in the Magic: The Gathering Trading Card Game. It is the 2nd of 4 cards in the base set. It carries a rarity of mythic, which determines how often it appears in booster packs. The 2021 Heroes of the Realm set belongs to the Heroes of the Realm series and was released in 2022. Its artwork was illustrated by Zoltan Boros. Track its full price history, compare raw and graded values, browse other printings, and find live listings below.

Card details

Set
2021 Heroes of the Realm
Number
#2 of 4
Rarity
mythic
Artist
Zoltan Boros
Year
2022
Game
Magic: The Gathering

Available now

No shops stock this right now

No approved shop currently lists this card. Stock comes from real shops and changes often, so it is worth checking back. In the meantime you can add the card to your collection, save it to your wishlist, or look at the other printings below.

Free, and browsing needs no account — one is only needed to save cards of your own.

Price trend

Last 90 days · 0 data points

No history yet

The first price observation will be recorded on the next cron run. Trend lines appear here once a few days of data accumulate.

Card details

Type
Legendary Artifact Creature — Robot
Mana cost
{1}{B}{G}{U}
Mana value
4
Power / Toughness
3 / 3
Colours
B, G, U
Rarity
mythic
Released
1 Aug 2022

Oracle text

Flying, deathtouch Whenever Arteeoh deals combat damage to a player, you may exchange control of two other target artifacts. When you do, create a token that's a copy of target artifact you don't control, except it's a 1/1 green Squirrel creature token in addition to its other colors and types.

FAQs about Arteeoh, Dread Scavenger

What set is Arteeoh, Dread Scavenger from?

Arteeoh, Dread Scavenger is card #2 from the 2021 Heroes of the Realm set (released 2022).

How rare is Arteeoh, Dread Scavenger?

Arteeoh, Dread Scavenger is a mythic card.

What year was Arteeoh, Dread Scavenger released?

The 2021 Heroes of the Realm set was released in 2022.

Where can I buy Arteeoh, Dread Scavenger?

Browse live listings and prices on this page; check back as vendors add stock.

Also in 2021 Heroes of the Realm

View full set →