Vanguard Series
Serra

vanguard · Vanguard Series

Serra

404/32 • rare • illus. Matthew D. Wilson

A near-mint Serra #404 from Vanguard Series (Magic: The Gathering) is worth about £14.06.

Market value

£14.06

JustTCG

eBay search

Near Mint

£14.06

Heavily Played

£12.23

Lightly Played

£11.85

As an eBay Partner, we may be compensated if you make a purchase.

About Serra

Serra (card #404) is a rare card from the Vanguard Series set in the Magic: The Gathering Trading Card Game. It carries a rarity of rare, which determines how often it appears in booster packs. The Vanguard Series set belongs to the vanguard series and was released in 1997. Its artwork was illustrated by Matthew D. Wilson. Based on live market data, a near-mint copy is currently valued at around £14.06 on The TCG OS. Track its full price history, compare raw and graded values, browse other printings, and find live listings below.

Card details

Set
Vanguard Series
Number
#404 of 32
Rarity
rare
Artist
Matthew D. Wilson
Year
1997
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Market value
£14.06 (near-mint)

Available now

No shops stock this right now

No approved shop currently lists this card. Stock comes from real shops and changes often, so it is worth checking back. In the meantime you can add the card to your collection, save it to your wishlist, or look at the other printings below.

Free, and browsing needs no account — one is only needed to save cards of your own.

Price trend

74 data points

£14£14£14£15£151 Jun12 Oct

Card details

Type
Vanguard
Mana value
0
Rarity
rare
Released
1 May 1997

Oracle text

Creatures you control get +0/+2.

FAQs about Serra

How much is Serra worth?

Around £14.06 for a near-mint copy, based on live market data.

What set is Serra from?

Serra is card #404 from the Vanguard Series set (released 1997).

How rare is Serra?

Serra is a rare card.

What year was Serra released?

The Vanguard Series set was released in 1997.

Where can I buy Serra?

Browse live listings and prices on this page; check back as vendors add stock.

Also in Vanguard Series

View full set →